303 Pershing Ave Covington, KY 41011
Downtown Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Pershing Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $211,333, approximately $99 per square foot. 303 Pershing Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Clay and Thompson Kimberly
Bought by
Porchlight Real Estate Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,300
Outstanding Balance
$427,553
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$216,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Dudley Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Thompson Clay and Thompson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,300
Outstanding Balance
$427,553
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$216,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Dudley Properties Llc
Bought by
Dudley Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Vandiver Kendall L and Vandiver Adrienne
Bought by
Dudley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Avery Marc R
Bought by
Vandiver Kendall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Hunley Elvin H
Bought by
Avery Marc R and Avery William K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property