303 Pilot Place Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,226 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Pilot Place, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $206,807, approximately $148 per square foot. 303 Pilot Place is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Walter Caldwell Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Suri Gurminder and Suri Niki Gurminder
Bought by
Suri Gurminder and Reginald S Griffith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Husch Kimberly D
Bought by
Husch Kimberly D and Rose Sage Mcneal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Suri Niki Gurminder
Bought by
Suri Niki Gurminder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Suri Niki G
Bought by
Suri Niki G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Boweer Bruce C and Bower Lissa L
Bought by
Suri Niki Gurminder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suri Gurminder | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Suri Gurminder | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Husch Kimberly D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Husch Kimberly D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suri Niki Gurminder | -- | Attorney | |
| Suri Niki G | $100 | -- | |
| Suri Niki Gurminder | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $95,084 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $470 | $92,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $470 | $89,713 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $859 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $84,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $826 | $83,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $80,000 | $100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $740 | $79,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $832 | $81,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $81,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map