$500,000

303 Pine Forest Loop Blue Ridge, GA 30513

Estimated payment $2,779/month

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,144 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3.05 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to this Fully Furnished Mountain Retreat where Proven Rental Income, Exceptional Privacy, and the Ultimate North Georgia Lifestyle come together on 3 Scenic Acres in one of the area's most desirable destinations. Whether you're searching for a High-Performing Investment Property, a Weekend Escape, or a Second Home to enjoy year-round, this beautifully maintained cabin offers the ideal blend of personal enjoyment and income-producing potential. With a Strong Short-Term Rental History generating approximately $64,000 in 2025 revenue alone, financials available upon request, and No HOA restrictions, this property is perfectly positioned for buyers looking to maximize both lifestyle and return on investment. Tucked away on a Quiet Dead-End Street with virtually no traffic, the setting feels peaceful and secluded while still offering easy access to everything that makes Blue Ridge and the surrounding mountains such a sought-after getaway destination. Located less than 15 minutes from Downtown Blue Ridge and under 10 minutes from McCaysville, you'll enjoy quick access to restaurants, shopping, wineries, breweries, and endless outdoor adventure including the Ocoee River, Aska Adventure Area, hiking and biking trails, Mercier Orchards, Blue Ridge Scenic Railway tours, and more. Inside, the cabin delivers the warm, inviting atmosphere guests and owners alike are searching for, with cozy gathering spaces, natural wood finishes, and thoughtful accommodations designed to comfortably host multiple guests. The Main-Level Primary Suite offers privacy and convenience with a Walk-In Closet, while upstairs features an additional Bedroom with a Private Balcony, Full Bathroom, and Loft Space with a Fold-Out Sofa for added sleeping flexibility. The Lower Level expands the home's hosting potential even further with additional sleeping space and room for recreation or relaxation. Designed with entertainment and guest experience in mind, the property features multiple Indoor and Outdoor Living Areas that encourage visitors to stay, unwind, and return year after year. Enjoy beautiful Year-Round Mountain Views from the Screened Porch and Open Deck, relax in the Fully Updated Hot Tub after a day exploring the mountains, or gather around games in the Heated and Insulated Game Room complete with Table Tennis, Foosball, and Cornhole. The Flat Lower Driveway provides additional outdoor recreation space perfect for basketball or yard games, while Two Separate Parking Areas make hosting guests easy and convenient. Additional features including High-Speed Cable Internet, a Propane Generator connected directly to the home, Fenced Backyard, Fruit-Producing Muscadine Vines, and abundant wildlife sightings create an experience that truly captures the charm of mountain living. Extensively maintained and thoughtfully improved over the years, major updates include a New Roof and Gutters, Updated HVAC System under warranty, Exterior Re-Staining, Improved Drainage System with French Drains, Hot Tub Overhaul, Water Heater Replacement, Septic Service, Chimney Inspections and Cleaning, and more. Move-in ready and being sold Fully Furnished, this turnkey mountain property offers an incredible opportunity to step directly into a successful short-term rental investment or secure the perfect personal retreat in the North Georgia mountains.

Listing Agent

Justin Landis

Bolst, Inc. License #296339 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ben Riekhof

Bolst, Inc. License #381182

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,346

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Cabin
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Additional Features

  • 3.05 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,346

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Country/Rustic
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Co List Office: BOLS01
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.05
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Cabin, House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2144
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry, Partial
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2144
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2144
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Outside
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: Heated, Hot Tub
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1346

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,346 $148,384 $7,600 $140,784
2024 $14 $148,384 $7,600 $140,784
2023 $1,257 $123,292 $7,600 $115,692
2022 $1,271 $124,695 $7,600 $117,095
2021 $1,080 $77,008 $7,600 $69,408
2020 $1,069 $77,008 $7,600 $69,408
2019 $1,090 $77,008 $7,600 $69,408
2018 $1,186 $77,008 $7,600 $69,408
2017 $1,333 $75,318 $7,600 $67,718
2016 $1,249 $73,548 $13,176 $60,372
2015 $1,317 $74,219 $13,176 $61,043
2014 $1,335 $76,693 $13,176 $63,517
2013 -- $62,428 $13,176 $49,252
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $500,000 +58.7% $233 / Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Sold $315,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/06/2020 09/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Sale $315,000 +15.4% --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Sold $273,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Sale $273,000 +47.6% --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $184,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 For Sale $184,900 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $273,000 --
Warranty Deed $184,900 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $184,900 --
Warranty Deed $184,900 --
Deed $27,000 --
Deed $140,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $31,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,750 New Conventional
Closed $267,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10764553

Georgia MLS

APN: 0050-0343D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.