303 Plainfield Ave Anmoore, WV 26323
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $100,658
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Plainfield Ave, Anmoore, WV 26323 and is currently estimated at $88,165, approximately $63 per square foot. 303 Plainfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including St. Mary's Grade School, Heritage Christian School, and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $32,400 | $4,860 | $27,540 |
| 2024 | $917 | $30,780 | $4,860 | $25,920 |
| 2023 | $860 | $28,680 | $4,860 | $23,820 |
| 2022 | $828 | $28,980 | $4,860 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $810 | $28,620 | $4,860 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $807 | $28,740 | $4,860 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $819 | $29,160 | $4,860 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $792 | $28,320 | $4,860 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $791 | $28,380 | $4,860 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $783 | $28,380 | $4,860 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $770 | $27,780 | $4,860 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $741 | $26,760 | $3,720 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map