303 Potter Dr Jamestown, NC 27282
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Potter Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282 and is currently estimated at $278,300, approximately $192 per square foot. 303 Potter Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Therese Frankena
Bought by
Galloni Carl A and Galloni Jan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,575
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloni Carl A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galloni Carl A | $118,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $203,100 | $60,000 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $203,100 | $60,000 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $203,100 | $60,000 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $203,100 | $60,000 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $134,600 | $22,500 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $134,600 | $22,500 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map