303 Railroad St Gilcrest, CO 80623
Estimated Value: $311,462 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Railroad St, Gilcrest, CO 80623 and is currently estimated at $342,866, approximately $233 per square foot. 303 Railroad St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Clarke Jacqueline June
Bought by
Clarke Debbra June and Clarke Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Debbra June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $20,860 | $3,130 | $17,730 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $20,860 | $3,130 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $917 | $22,950 | $3,380 | $19,570 |
| 2022 | $889 | $17,960 | $2,570 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $940 | $18,490 | $2,650 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $645 | $15,280 | $1,430 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $663 | $15,280 | $1,430 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $484 | $11,430 | $1,440 | $9,990 |
| 2017 | $464 | $11,430 | $1,440 | $9,990 |
| 2016 | $340 | $8,620 | $1,590 | $7,030 |
| 2015 | $307 | $8,620 | $1,590 | $7,030 |
| 2014 | $447 | $6,310 | $960 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map