303 Ritter Rd Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $247,663 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Ritter Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $354,916, approximately $163 per square foot. 303 Ritter Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $17,124 | $342 | $16,782 |
| 2024 | $879 | $17,124 | $342 | $16,782 |
| 2023 | $863 | $17,118 | $336 | $16,782 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $17,118 | $336 | $16,782 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $17,118 | $336 | $16,782 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $17,118 | $336 | $16,782 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $17,116 | $334 | $16,782 |
| 2018 | $861 | $17,116 | $334 | $16,782 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $17,116 | $334 | $16,782 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $17,112 | $330 | $16,782 |
| 2015 | $859 | $17,112 | $330 | $16,782 |
| 2014 | $859 | $17,112 | $330 | $16,782 |
| 2013 | $856 | $17,112 | $330 | $16,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map