303 Riverview Ct Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $334,901 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Riverview Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $375,725, approximately $116 per square foot. 303 Riverview Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including E. C. West Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Legacy Communities Of Rivervie
Bought by
Caldwell Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,191
Outstanding Balance
$155,208
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Monique | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Monique | $231,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $114,840 | $32,960 | $81,880 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $114,840 | $32,960 | $81,880 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $125,400 | $28,160 | $97,240 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $83,280 | $14,040 | $69,240 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $82,320 | $13,880 | $68,440 |
| 2019 | $708 | $74,080 | $11,240 | $62,840 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $72,320 | $10,960 | $61,360 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $48,560 | $9,920 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $48,560 | $9,920 | $38,640 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $48,560 | $9,920 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $48,560 | $9,920 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map