M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Vincent
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $695,843
Perfect location! Walking distance to downtown Rochester, Paint Creek Trail, and Rochester Park. This 3 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom residence offers many features and modern amenities designed for comfortable living. As you enter, you'll be greeted by beautiful cherry hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The spacious kitchen, equipped with a gas grill hook-up on the adjoining deck, is ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, the laundry room adds convenience, while the expansive primary offers a true retreat with a large walk-in closet, double vanities, an extra-long soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level, ensuring plenty of space for family and visitors. The finished walkout basement is a highlight, featuring bamboo flooring, a full bath, a wet bar, and an area that can easily convert into a fourth bedroom. With nine foot ceilings on the main floor and eight foot ceilings upstairs, the home feels open and airy. Elegant crown moldings in the family room and dining room further enhance the sophisticated atmosphere. Additional features include a two-car garage wired for EV fast charging. Contact us today to schedule your personal tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Vincent
Redfin Corporation License #6501375715 Listed on: 07/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Egerton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Egerton Robert | $500,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Egerton Robert | $500,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Shelby Robert | $427,000 | None Available | |
| Jeris Alyssa L | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Xydas Spiros | -- | None Available | |
| Jeris Alyssa | $150,000 | -- | |
| Benvenuto Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Benvenuto Gabriel | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelby Robert | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeris Alyssa L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xydas Spiros | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeris Alyssa | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -7.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2024 08/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $549,900 | +28.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $427,000 | -3.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -1.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,147 | $299,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,140 | $296,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $267,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,292 | $254,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $254,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $245,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,042 | $236,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,586 | $247,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,757 | $246,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,542 | $239,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $176,940 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matthew Vincent
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2024
James Orr
RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan
(248) 379-8902
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Keri Sorenson
National Realty Centers, Inc
(248) 705-6550
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jason Sakis
MITown Realty
(248) 290-0348
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240050860
APN: 15-11-307-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.