303 Rtz Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $173,039 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Rtz Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $210,260, approximately $140 per square foot. 303 Rtz Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Geyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcghee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyer | -- | -- | |
| Mcghee | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $30,471 | $1,440 | $29,031 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $30,471 | $1,440 | $29,031 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $30,471 | $1,440 | $29,031 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $30,471 | $1,440 | $29,031 |
| 2021 | $973 | $25,320 | $1,200 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $823 | $25,320 | $1,200 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $823 | $25,320 | $1,200 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $798 | $25,320 | $1,200 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $748 | $25,320 | $1,200 | $24,120 |
| 2016 | $927 | $19,760 | $1,200 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | $627 | $19,760 | $1,200 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $627 | $19,760 | $1,200 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map