303 S 3rd St Dahlgren, IL 62828
Estimated Value: $84,222 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S 3rd St, Dahlgren, IL 62828 and is currently estimated at $114,741. 303 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Wuebbels Albert J
Bought by
Wuebbels Albert J and Wuebbels Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuebbels Albert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $543 | $19,449 | $1,975 | $17,474 |
| 2023 | $483 | $20,050 | $2,036 | $18,014 |
| 2022 | $244 | $15,288 | $1,908 | $13,380 |
| 2021 | $193 | $14,702 | $1,835 | $12,867 |
| 2020 | $197 | $13,843 | $1,728 | $12,115 |
| 2019 | $197 | $13,843 | $1,728 | $12,115 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,440 | $1,678 | $11,762 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,048 | $1,629 | $11,419 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,152 | $1,392 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map