303 S Bird Granger, TX 76530
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $260,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Bird, Granger, TX 76530 and is currently estimated at $216,795, approximately $168 per square foot. 303 S Bird is a home with nearby schools including Granger School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Tindall Kevin and Tindall Natalie G
Bought by
Tindall Justin and Tindall Lairah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,829
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$168,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Moore Barbara A and Moore Thomas E
Bought by
Tindall Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindall Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Tindall Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tindall Justin | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tindall Kevin | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $182,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $165,643 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $148,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $135,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $139,956 | $29,000 | $110,956 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $111,702 | $17,741 | $93,961 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $118,460 | $17,000 | $101,460 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $113,603 | $17,000 | $96,603 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $93,790 | $14,500 | $79,290 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $94,426 | $12,500 | $81,926 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $88,463 | $11,500 | $76,963 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $81,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map