303 S Clay St Farina, IL 62838
Estimated Value: $71,172 - $129,000
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Clay St, Farina, IL 62838 and is currently estimated at $105,391. 303 S Clay St is a home with nearby schools including North Clay Elementary/Jr High School and North Clay Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $172 | $19,336 | $829 | $18,507 |
| 2023 | $184 | $17,945 | $769 | $17,176 |
| 2022 | $195 | $16,269 | $620 | $15,649 |
| 2021 | $202 | $15,987 | $609 | $15,378 |
| 2020 | $662 | $15,342 | $584 | $14,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map