303 S Eighth St Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $268,801 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Eighth St, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $326,450, approximately $177 per square foot. 303 S Eighth St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $260,064 | $48,732 | $211,332 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $260,064 | $48,732 | $211,332 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $260,064 | $48,732 | $211,332 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $129,325 | $29,190 | $100,135 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $129,325 | $29,190 | $100,135 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $129,325 | $29,190 | $100,135 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $129,325 | $29,190 | $100,135 |
| 2018 | $0 | $129,325 | $29,190 | $100,135 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $129,325 | $29,190 | $100,135 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $129,424 | $29,190 | $100,234 |
| 2015 | $747 | $129,424 | $29,190 | $100,234 |
| 2014 | $683 | $129,424 | $29,190 | $100,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map