303 S Everett St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $47,596 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Everett St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $74,399, approximately $75 per square foot. 303 S Everett St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Lea Mona Le and Lea Ed
Bought by
Shubert Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,714
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$21,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shubert Charles | -- | Pelts Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shubert Charles | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |