Estimated Value: $142,737 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Gilson Ave, Amboy, IL 61310 and is currently estimated at $160,184, approximately $131 per square foot. 303 S Gilson Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Dukes Leroy E and Dukes Alice
Bought by
Dukes Brian L and Castle Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Brian L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $557 | $40,981 | $12,455 | $28,526 |
| 2023 | $587 | $35,635 | $10,830 | $24,805 |
| 2022 | $607 | $32,693 | $9,936 | $22,757 |
| 2021 | $609 | $31,921 | $9,580 | $22,341 |
| 2020 | $621 | $30,991 | $9,301 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $643 | $30,088 | $9,030 | $21,058 |
| 2018 | $652 | $28,655 | $8,600 | $20,055 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $29,925 | $8,600 | $21,325 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $29,925 | $8,600 | $21,325 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $29,925 | $8,600 | $21,325 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $29,925 | $8,600 | $21,325 |
| 2013 | $100 | $18,063 | $5,248 | $12,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map