303 S Gray Sidell, IL 61876
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $224,000
Highlights
- Attic
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Hot Water Heating System
- 1 Fireplace
- Central Air
About This Home
As of October 2015Beautiful turn of the century mansion on a brick street. Many original features including woodwork, bath fixtures and subway tile. Original butlers pantry just off the kitchen. The 3rd floor is a floored walk up attic.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1897
Lot Details
- 1.36 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Block And Beam Construction
Interior Spaces
- 3,760 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Attic
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Schools
- Salt Fork Jr High - South Middle School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Hot Water Heating System
- Gas Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3127105011
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Minh T | $162,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Renteria Minh T | $162,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renteria Minh T | $153,900 | |
| Closed | Renteria Minh T | $153,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $70,000 | -29.1% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | For Sale | $98,700 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,347 | $56,249 | $3,397 | $52,852 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $32,410 | $5,449 | $26,961 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $29,563 | $4,970 | $24,593 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $28,675 | $4,821 | $23,854 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $28,675 | $4,821 | $23,854 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $27,177 | $4,569 | $22,608 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $25,566 | $4,298 | $21,268 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,006 | $3,997 | $55,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 | $3,895 | $53,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,500 | $3,895 | $53,605 |
Map
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: D201644
APN: 31-27-105-011
- 707 N Gray St
- 101 E Lincoln St
- 4520 N 600 East Rd
- 11400 N 1150 E
- 104 E Allen St
- 6292 N 100 East Rd
- 104 W North St
- 14 E Owen St
- 103 2nd St
- 107 3rd St
- 1500 College Ave
- 2550 E County Road 1375 N
- 111 Warner Ave
- 12317 N 1100 East Rd
- 525 County Road 2400 E
- 111 W North 2nd St
- 607 S Walnut St
- 117 W North 2nd St
- 203 Whittier St
- 1073 Catlin Homer Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.