303 S Overland Rd Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $468,348 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Overland Rd, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $523,837, approximately $374 per square foot. 303 S Overland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Maestri Kyle and Maestri Anni
Bought by
Knam Trust and Maestri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Maestri Kyle and Maestri Anni
Bought by
Maesthow303 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knam Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maesthow303 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,184 | $43,434 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,080 | $41,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $39,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $32,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $6,161 | $6,161 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $6,228 | $6,228 | $0 |