303 S Park St Mount Olive, IL 62069
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Park St, Mount Olive, IL 62069 and is currently estimated at $159,611, approximately $87 per square foot. 303 S Park St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School and Mt. Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Bought by
Lewis Jerry A and Lewis Christine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jerry A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,270 | $34,628 | $5,948 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $32,063 | $5,507 | $26,556 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $29,966 | $5,147 | $24,819 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $34,005 | $4,810 | $29,195 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $32,420 | $4,538 | $27,882 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $26,420 | $4,538 | $21,882 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $25,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $24,360 | $4,184 | $20,176 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $24,360 | $4,184 | $20,176 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $24,360 | $4,184 | $20,176 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $24,360 | $4,184 | $20,176 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $26,435 | $4,540 | $21,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map