Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Schroeder
ERA Geyer-Noakes Realty Group
(419) 303-9279
97 Total Sales
A real charmer; This is a well-loved home with Pride of ownership evident throughout. Floor plan offers open design kitchen and dining, exceptionally spacious living room with custom open stairway to 2nd level. There are four bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, laundry room with additional storage, ample closet space, over-sized 2 car attached garage. Recent upgrades include new electric breaker box installed and updates to full bathroom. Heating system is natural gas forced air and there is central AC, thermopane windows, vinyl exterior siding with full concrete driveway. Hardwood flooring (some exposed/ some carpeted over). Conveniently located on corner lot in Leipsic Ohio within walking to distance to most village amenities. Don't miss your opportunity to see this lovely Leipsic Cape Cod design home that is ready for immediate occupancy upon closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Geyer-Noakes Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 419-303-9279 License #0000318522 Listed on: 01/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $209,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $228,000 | -0.4% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $52,170 | $5,210 | $46,960 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $52,170 | $5,210 | $46,960 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $41,280 | $4,050 | $37,230 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $41,280 | $4,050 | $37,230 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $41,280 | $4,050 | $37,230 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $34,740 | $3,620 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $34,190 | $4,050 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $34,190 | $4,050 | $30,140 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $34,190 | $4,050 | $30,140 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $34,740 | $3,620 | $31,120 |
| 2015 | $906 | $34,740 | $3,620 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $883 | $34,740 | $3,620 | $31,120 |
| 2013 | $911 | $34,740 | $3,620 | $31,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Schroeder
ERA Geyer-Noakes Realty Group
(419) 303-9279
97 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Ball
Key Realty, LTD
(567) 525-1667
84 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10003245
APN: 61-076070-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.