303 S Smith St Windsor, MO 65360
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 S Smith St, Windsor, MO 65360 and is currently estimated at $155,209, approximately $130 per square foot. 303 S Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Amish Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Bought by
Faust Brian J and Faust Kathy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Brian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $20,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $16,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $868 | $16,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $784 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $11,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $11,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $11,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $11,690 | $1,030 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $658 | $12,150 | $1,030 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map