303 SE 10th St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $76,890 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 SE 10th St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $91,223, approximately $62 per square foot. 303 SE 10th St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Sanchez Caludia
Bought by
Medina Jaime Sachez and Medina Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Jaime Sachez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $54,137 | $2,520 | $51,617 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $54,137 | $2,520 | $51,617 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $54,137 | $2,520 | $51,617 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $42,850 | $2,520 | $40,330 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $35,472 | $2,520 | $32,952 |
| 2020 | $899 | $35,472 | $2,520 | $32,952 |
| 2019 | $924 | $35,472 | $2,520 | $32,952 |
| 2018 | $816 | $33,962 | $2,520 | $31,442 |
| 2017 | $786 | $33,962 | $2,520 | $31,442 |
| 2016 | $737 | $33,962 | $2,520 | $31,442 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,965 | $2,520 | $30,445 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,480 | $2,520 | $29,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map