303 Sigma Rd SE Kalkaska, MI 49646
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $421,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Sigma Rd SE, Kalkaska, MI 49646 and is currently estimated at $284,476, approximately $105 per square foot. 303 Sigma Rd SE is a home located in Kalkaska County with nearby schools including Crawford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cook David G and Cook Ilene L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Richard Richard and Schneider Jane
Bought by
Us Bank Na and First Franklin Mtg Loan Trust 2006-Ff2
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook David G | $44,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $97,674 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $825 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $786 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $718 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $743 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $750 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |