303 Slate Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Slate Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $424,431, approximately $251 per square foot. 303 Slate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Helmers Dennis K and Helmers Leola R
Bought by
Desaye Cara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Schmidt Rance R and Schmidt Kristin K
Bought by
Northwood Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Boulder Rdg Developments Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Rance R and Schmidt Kristian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desaye Cara G | -- | None Available | |
| Northwood Homes Llc | -- | Bismarck Title Co | |
| Schmidt Rance R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $216,200 | $29,250 | $186,950 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $201,200 | $26,650 | $174,550 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $201,200 | $26,650 | $174,550 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $186,900 | $26,000 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $178,100 | $21,600 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $178,100 | $21,600 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $178,100 | $21,600 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $178,100 | $21,600 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $178,100 | $16,200 | $161,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map