303 Spring St Bridgeport, CT 06608
East Side Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,285 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Spring St, Bridgeport, CT 06608 and is currently estimated at $474,571, approximately $192 per square foot. 303 Spring St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Beardsley School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Ferguson Norman
Bought by
Thompson Gloria and Hall Colin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Gloria | $25,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Gloria | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Gloria | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,741 | $155,140 | $41,550 | $113,590 |
| 2024 | $6,741 | $155,140 | $41,550 | $113,590 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $155,140 | $41,550 | $113,590 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $155,140 | $41,550 | $113,590 |
| 2021 | $6,741 | $155,140 | $41,550 | $113,590 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $113,120 | $19,670 | $93,450 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | $113,120 | $19,670 | $93,450 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $113,120 | $19,670 | $93,450 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $113,120 | $19,670 | $93,450 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $113,120 | $19,670 | $93,450 |
| 2015 | $7,466 | $176,910 | $38,080 | $138,830 |
| 2014 | $7,466 | $176,910 | $38,080 | $138,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map