B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Parker
Parker Kaufman- Gloucester
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $413,000
This 4 bedroom brick home sits on a double lot plus and has some beautiful old trees and plenty of parking. Formal living and dining rooms plus eat in kitchen and family room with fireplace. Hardwood floors and brick floored den. Needs work and priced to reflect this fact. Easy to show. One of the Seller's is a licensed Real Estate agent in Ga.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Parker
Parker Kaufman- Gloucester Listed on: 11/24/2008
Co-Listed By
Tannis Parker
Parker Kaufman- Gloucester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Laurie W | $125,000 | -- | |
| Frank Laurie W | $125,000 | -- | |
| Frank Laurie W | $125,000 | -- | |
| Boswell Mary Jean Parker | $75,000 | -- | |
| Boswell Mary Jean Parker | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Laurie W | $121,806 | |
| Closed | Frank Laurie W | $121,806 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $125,000 | -37.5% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2011 11/21/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2008 11/24/08 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $108,040 | $11,840 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $98,200 | $11,840 | $86,360 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $98,200 | $11,840 | $86,360 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $95,640 | $11,840 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $73,960 | $11,840 | $62,120 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $73,960 | $11,840 | $62,120 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $73,960 | $11,840 | $62,120 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $53,720 | $11,840 | $41,880 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $46,160 | $11,840 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $46,160 | $11,840 | $34,320 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $51,440 | $9,560 | $41,880 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $51,440 | $9,560 | $41,880 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Parker
Parker Kaufman- Gloucester
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Tannis Parker
Parker Kaufman- Gloucester
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dawne Hudson
Sea Georgia Realty
(912) 222-3052
30 Total Sales
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 804005
APN: 01-00383
Ask me questions while you tour the home.