Estimated Value: $56,207 - $115,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W 5th St, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $92,552, approximately $154 per square foot. 303 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Howerton Charles L
Bought by
Bailey Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $4,667 | $958 | $3,709 |
| 2024 | $2 | $4,170 | $798 | $3,372 |
| 2023 | $211 | $4,170 | $798 | $3,372 |
| 2022 | $215 | $4,170 | $798 | $3,372 |
| 2021 | $221 | $4,170 | $798 | $3,372 |
| 2020 | $210 | $4,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $4,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $4,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $4,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |