303 W 5th St Rector, AR 72461
Estimated Value: $55,696 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W 5th St, Rector, AR 72461 and is currently estimated at $72,924, approximately $73 per square foot. 303 W 5th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rector Elementary School and Rector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Bought by
Mcguire Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Bought by
Plante
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Bought by
Burks and Burks Burks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Bought by
Holifield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Mccord
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Charles | $28,944 | -- | |
| Plante | $13,000 | -- | |
| Burks | $3,000 | -- | |
| Holifield | $22,000 | -- | |
| Mccord | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $7,280 | $600 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $272 | $7,280 | $600 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $272 | $7,280 | $600 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $272 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2021 | $272 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2020 | $272 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2019 | $272 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2018 | $272 | $5,090 | $600 | $4,490 |
| 2017 | $286 | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,350 | $600 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map