Estimated Value: $159,000 - $177,178
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W 6th St, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $169,045, approximately $142 per square foot. 303 W 6th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Stephens Brent and Stephens Nita
Bought by
Bush Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,670
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Robert F Henkle Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Young Cody Lee and Young Miriam Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,670
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Stephens Brent and Stephens Nita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1990
Sold by
Artz Charles I and Artz Katheryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Matthew | $165,000 | Apex Title | |
| Young Cody Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Brent | $47,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Stephens Brent | $47,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush Matthew | $5,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Matthew | $162,011 | |
| Closed | Young Cody Lee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $18,860 | $2,156 | $16,704 |
| 2024 | $464 | $5,736 | $990 | $4,746 |
| 2023 | $464 | $5,463 | $978 | $4,485 |
| 2022 | $456 | $5,463 | $863 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $680 | $8,913 | $863 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $659 | $8,010 | $863 | $7,147 |
| 2019 | $630 | $7,408 | $836 | $6,572 |
| 2018 | $599 | $7,409 | $846 | $6,563 |
| 2017 | $572 | $7,056 | $820 | $6,236 |
| 2016 | $545 | $6,401 | $748 | $5,653 |
| 2015 | $553 | $6,401 | $748 | $5,653 |
| 2014 | $555 | $6,401 | $748 | $5,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map