NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $109,172

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2023

Last sale price $93,000 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $689 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Family Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Kirk Park

About This Home

As of May 2023

Large in stunning property boasts 4 generous size bedrooms. When you walk in from the double doors you will notice a large floor plan with high ceilings, unique pattern hardwood floors with a fireplace and large windows with lots of lighting. Kitchen features a butlers pantry and half bathroom. Upgraded vinyl siding and glass block windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dante Belmonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401323828 Listed on: 03/04/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Wanque Green

Listing by Agents First Real Estate License #10401344236

Agents First Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x75
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-084-000-0025-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,680

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,975 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Kirk
  • Directions: Off Beard
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0913

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-084-000-0025-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 53X75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3975.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1680.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2023
Closed on
May 8, 2023
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
3.45%
Views
292
Current Estimated Value
$109,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,172
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,634
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$19,538

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2019
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
List Price
$20,000
Sold Price
$22,006
Premium/Discount to List
$2,006
10.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Rodak Joseph G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anvil Opportunity Hld Llc -- None Available
Anvil Opportunity Hldgs $22,006 --
Anvil Opportunity Hldgs $22,006 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $40,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anvil Opportunity Hld Llc $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Sold $93,000 +3.4% $51 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2023 03/04/23 For Sale $89,900 +308.5% $49 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Sold $22,006 +10.0% $12 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2019 05/11/19 For Sale $20,000 -- $11 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,287 $50,000 $2,700 $47,300
2024 $991 $50,000 $2,700 $47,300
2023 $783 $30,000 $2,700 $27,300
2022 $803 $30,000 $2,700 $27,300
2021 $803 $30,000 $2,700 $27,300
2020 $925 $30,000 $2,700 $27,300
2019 $1,967 $38,500 $2,700 $35,800
2018 $921 $38,500 $2,700 $35,800
2017 $883 $38,500 $2,700 $35,800
2016 $894 $38,500 $2,700 $35,800
2015 -- $38,500 $2,700 $35,800
2014 -- $38,500 $2,700 $35,800

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1458128

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-084-000-0025-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.