303 W Vernon Ave Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,633 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W Vernon Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $216,408, approximately $147 per square foot. 303 W Vernon Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Mclean County In
Bought by
Morgan Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Cheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Cheryl | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $63,012 | $8,405 | $54,607 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $57,735 | $7,701 | $50,034 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $46,704 | $6,230 | $40,474 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $44,065 | $5,878 | $38,187 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $43,607 | $5,817 | $37,790 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $43,373 | $5,786 | $37,587 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $42,914 | $5,725 | $37,189 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $42,914 | $5,725 | $37,189 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $42,914 | $5,725 | $37,189 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $41,908 | $5,591 | $36,317 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $41,908 | $5,591 | $36,317 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,908 | $5,591 | $36,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map