Estimated Value: $129,382 - $161,000
Studio
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 W Washington St, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $146,096, approximately $157 per square foot. 303 W Washington St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Bricker Ellen J and Bricker Eldon Mitchell
Bought by
Bricker Eldon Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricker Eldon Mitchell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $40,644 | $7,214 | $33,430 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $37,446 | $6,646 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $30,872 | $5,479 | $25,393 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $29,416 | $5,221 | $24,195 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $28,913 | $5,132 | $23,781 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $28,913 | $5,132 | $23,781 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $28,913 | $5,132 | $23,781 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $28,636 | $5,083 | $23,553 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $28,047 | $4,978 | $23,069 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $27,701 | $4,917 | $22,784 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $26,996 | $4,792 | $22,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,571 | $4,717 | $21,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map