303 Washington St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Washington St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $390,087, approximately $270 per square foot. 303 Washington St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
New Hvn Habitat Humani
Bought by
Nieves Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,969
Outstanding Balance
$35,172
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,915
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Maria | $95,000 | -- | |
| Nieves Maria | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Maria | $93,969 | |
| Closed | Nieves Maria | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Nieves Maria | $93,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $236,100 | $84,100 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $162,400 | $70,100 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $162,400 | $70,100 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $162,400 | $70,100 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $162,400 | $70,100 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $163,400 | $70,100 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $163,400 | $70,100 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $163,400 | $70,100 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $163,400 | $70,100 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $163,400 | $70,100 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $168,500 | $70,100 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $168,500 | $70,100 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map