303 Wilbur Ct Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $405,665 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Wilbur Ct, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $421,166, approximately $438 per square foot. 303 Wilbur Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Williamson Thomas
Bought by
Williamson Thomas and Thomas Williamson Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $390,200 | $196,600 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $213,800 | $84,500 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $856 | $213,800 | $84,500 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $213,800 | $84,500 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $213,800 | $84,500 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $213,800 | $84,500 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $147,900 | $65,300 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $147,900 | $65,300 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $147,900 | $65,300 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $147,900 | $65,300 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $147,900 | $65,300 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map