Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassandra Senter
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 308-5784
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $208,706
Price Improvement! A beautiful gem in the quaint town of Warrenton! Visit this 2 story home with wood floors, towering ceilings and light filled rooms. Settled in a cozy historic neighborhood, this home will warm your heart with unique features and antique charm. Come by and take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker HPW License #262232 Listed on: 04/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 303 Wilcox Street Llc | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaul Ervin E | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 303 Wilcox Street Llc | $131,800 | |
| Closed | 303 Wilcox Street Llc | $131,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $164,750 | -4.8% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $173,000 | -8.9% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $211,695 | $24,922 | $186,773 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $110,731 | $14,242 | $96,489 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $110,731 | $14,242 | $96,489 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $110,731 | $14,242 | $96,489 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $110,731 | $14,242 | $96,489 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $110,731 | $14,242 | $96,489 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $110,731 | $14,242 | $96,489 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $110,731 | $14,242 | $96,489 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $94,357 | $14,242 | $80,115 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $94,357 | $14,242 | $80,115 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassandra Senter
Coldwell Banker HPW
(919) 308-5784
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10090778
APN: E5D146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.