303 Williams St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $321,604 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Williams St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $343,651, approximately $166 per square foot. 303 Williams St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Shady Brook Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Carter Barbara B and Black Barbara
Bought by
Black Barbara and Giraldo Amy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $244,270 | $53,000 | $191,270 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $244,270 | $53,000 | $191,270 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $170,680 | $32,000 | $138,680 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $170,680 | $32,000 | $138,680 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $170,680 | $32,000 | $138,680 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $170,680 | $32,000 | $138,680 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $147,690 | $23,750 | $123,940 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $147,690 | $23,750 | $123,940 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $147,690 | $23,750 | $123,940 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $145,390 | $25,000 | $120,390 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $145,390 | $25,000 | $120,390 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $145,390 | $25,000 | $120,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map