Estimated Value: $186,834 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Willow St, Arena, WI 53503 and is currently estimated at $247,459. 303 Willow St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including River Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $119,300 | $17,900 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $119,300 | $17,900 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $119,300 | $17,900 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $119,300 | $17,900 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $119,300 | $17,900 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,200 | $21,700 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map