303 Willow St Liberty, IN 47353
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Willow St, Liberty, IN 47353 and is currently estimated at $176,541, approximately $148 per square foot. 303 Willow St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Union County Middle School, and Union County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $122,000 | $16,900 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $743 | $113,200 | $16,900 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $735 | $104,700 | $16,900 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $735 | $96,100 | $16,900 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $886 | $88,000 | $15,200 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $864 | $85,800 | $15,200 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $833 | $82,700 | $15,200 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $796 | $79,000 | $15,200 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $711 | $75,100 | $14,400 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $665 | $72,700 | $14,400 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $680 | $74,500 | $14,400 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $711 | $73,100 | $14,400 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map