303 Witherell St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Witherell St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $164,504, approximately $137 per square foot. 303 Witherell St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Pokriefka Philip A and Pokriefka Stacy R
Bought by
Costello-Lacek Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,087
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Pokriefka Philip A and Pokriefka Stacy R
Bought by
Costello-Lacek Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,087
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Pokriefka Philip A
Bought by
Pokriefka Philip A and Pokriefka Stacy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Pokriefka Philip A and Pokriefka Robert
Bought by
Pokriefka Philip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area