303 Witten Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Witten Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $481,547, approximately $194 per square foot. 303 Witten Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $402,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $453,924 | $133,150 | $320,774 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $404,000 | $133,150 | $270,850 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $377,250 | $133,150 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $275,001 | $55,000 | $220,001 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $275,001 | $55,000 | $220,001 |
| 2019 | $6,748 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $259,545 | $50,000 | $209,545 |
| 2017 | $5,865 | $260,544 | $40,000 | $220,544 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $227,654 | $40,000 | $187,654 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $195,000 | $21,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $217,300 | $21,100 | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map