Estimated Value: $192,000 - $488,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Woodruff Rd, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $315,159, approximately $463 per square foot. 303 Woodruff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Connally Primary School, Connally Elementary School, and Connally Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Woodruff Jud Earl and Woodruff Barbara Hawkins
Bought by
Woodruff Able Audrey Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Able Audrey Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $212,980 | $78,780 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $220,300 | $78,780 | $141,520 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $224,740 | $78,780 | $145,960 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $192,350 | $71,620 | $120,730 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $151,850 | $62,280 | $89,570 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $140,850 | $60,900 | $79,950 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $134,560 | $57,530 | $77,030 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $127,210 | $56,400 | $70,810 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $102,060 | $35,400 | $66,660 |
| 2016 | $682 | $35,400 | $35,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $668 | $34,080 | $34,080 | $0 |
| 2014 | $668 | $34,080 | $34,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map