3030 Chavez Dr Reno, NV 89502
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $446,984
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Chavez Dr, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $432,996, approximately $339 per square foot. 3030 Chavez Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Edwin S. Dodson Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Romero Busch Patricia and Dean Monte
Bought by
Busch Patricia Romero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,273
Outstanding Balance
$150,559
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Busch Theodore A
Bought by
Busch Theodore A and Busch Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Busch Patricia M
Bought by
Busch Theodore A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Patricia Romero | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Busch Theodore A | -- | -- | |
| Busch Theodore A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busch Patricia Romero | $161,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Busch Theodore A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,396 | $54,951 | $32,071 | $22,881 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $54,065 | $29,295 | $24,770 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $54,862 | $30,807 | $24,055 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $46,098 | $25,578 | $20,521 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $39,464 | $18,585 | $20,879 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $39,941 | $18,585 | $21,356 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $39,900 | $18,869 | $21,031 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $33,951 | $13,325 | $20,626 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $33,482 | $12,474 | $21,008 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $32,025 | $10,206 | $21,819 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $31,513 | $9,104 | $22,409 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $29,920 | $8,001 | $21,919 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,893 | $5,985 | $21,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map