Seller's Agent in 2026
Johanna Bassols
Oceanica Real Estate, LLC
(786) 587-5689
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful turn key unit steps from the beach in the heart of South Beach on Collins avenue close to luxury hotels like Faena and Edition. The building allows daily rentals. Owner will pay assessments in full prior to closing. It won't last contact agent for availability and appointments.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oceanica Real Estate, LLC License #3198833 Listed on: 09/14/2024
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $201,500 | Global Title Alliance Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $118,000 | South Pointe Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $88,500 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $307,000 | -2.5% | $717 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $736 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $759 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2024 09/14/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | +66.3% | $783 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | $201,500 | -10.4% | $471 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $526 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $245,497 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $245,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $222,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $202,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $184,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $167,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $141,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $157,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $157,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $71,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $70,788 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Johanna Bassols
Oceanica Real Estate, LLC
(786) 587-5689
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Salesperson Non Member
Non-MLS Member
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chance Jewels
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11659583
APN: 02-3226-048-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.