NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3030 Maple Ave Walworth, NY 14568

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $574,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2019

Last sale price $289,900 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,304 / mo

181 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 10.15 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2019

SECLUDED COUNTRY RANCH ON 10+ ACRES, 3 BEDROOMS WITH 2 FULL BATHS, PLUS IN-LAW APARTMENT WITH LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN, 1 BEDROOM AND BATH. EXTERIOR HAS LARGE DECK, ABOVE GROUND POOL, 2 POLE BARNS 36X48 AND 30X36, BLACKTOP DRIVE, OPEN PORCHES, AUTO CAR LIFT AND COMPRESSER STAY. PUBLIC WATER. GREAT PROPERTY. FURNACE NEW 2008, ROOF NEW 2008,POOL 2015

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Van Schaffel

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30VA0986332 Listed on: 08/08/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Wenderlich

Listing by Q & H Referral License #40WE0998936

Q & H Referral

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,801

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 10.15 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 508x804
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 403
  • Assessor Parcel Number 543689-064-113-0000-403-618-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,801

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

10.15 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot, Secluded
  • Directions: TAKE ROUTE 31 TO PALMYRA THEN MAPLE AVE PROPERTY ON RIGHT HAS A LONG DRIVEWAY. 3.7 MILES FROM ROUTE 31.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Palmyra-Macedon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 543689-064-113-0000-403-618-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 508X804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 442134.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8801.0
  • Tax Lot: 403

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Bargman Donald and Bargman Jima L
Bought by
Bargman Donald and Bargman Jima L
Current Estimated Value
$461,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,738
Outstanding Balance
$38,626
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$299,466
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bargman Donald L -- --
Bargmann Donald $289,900 --
Vendel Jonathan $143,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bargman Donald L $38,738
Closed Bargman Donald $38,738
Previous Owner Bargmann Donald $299,466
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2019 04/04/19 Sold $289,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $125 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $299,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,143 $331,800 $49,500 $282,300
2024 $10,143 $331,800 $49,500 $282,300
2023 $10,095 $331,800 $49,500 $282,300
2022 $10,600 $331,800 $49,500 $282,300
2021 $10,586 $274,600 $51,000 $223,600
2020 $10,691 $274,600 $51,000 $223,600
2019 -- $274,600 $51,000 $223,600
2018 -- $230,300 $51,000 $179,300
2017 $8,557 $230,300 $51,000 $179,300
2016 -- $230,300 $51,000 $179,300
2015 -- $230,300 $51,000 $179,300
2014 -- $230,300 $51,000 $179,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1139649

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 543689-064-113-0000-403-618-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.