3030 Mill Rd Clover, VA 24534
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $99,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Mill Rd, Clover, VA 24534 and is currently estimated at $95,500, approximately $45 per square foot. 3030 Mill Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Scottsburg Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $11,871 | $11,871 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $11,871 | $11,871 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $11,871 | $11,871 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $11,871 | $11,871 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $11,871 | $11,871 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59 | $11,872 | $11,872 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $11,872 | $11,872 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $11,872 | $11,872 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $203,109 | $18,065 | $185,044 |
| 2015 | $975 | $203,109 | $18,065 | $185,044 |
| 2014 | $934 | $203,109 | $18,065 | $185,044 |
| 2013 | $940 | $208,946 | $21,822 | $187,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map