Estimated Value: $485,507 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Timber Hawk Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $492,877, approximately $234 per square foot. 3030 Timber Hawk Cir is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Johnson Darius Terrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,530
Outstanding Balance
$266,970
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,907
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Darius Terrell | $315,045 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Darius Terrell | $304,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,364 | $332,688 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,364 | $332,688 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $323,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $305,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $296,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $288,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $284,120 | $50,000 | $234,120 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map