3030 Westgate Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3030 Westgate Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $360,209, approximately $211 per square foot. 3030 Westgate Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Showcase Homes Inc
Bought by
Rogers Francis J and Rogers Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,421
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$346,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Tyre Diane D
Bought by
Showcase Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Francis J | $130,600 | -- | |
| Showcase Homes Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Francis J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|