30304 Banana St Eustis, FL 32736
Royal Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,327 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30304 Banana St, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $442,082, approximately $206 per square foot. 30304 Banana St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Cockayne Robert W and Cockayne Pamela M
Bought by
Cauley Burl S and Cauley Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,025
Outstanding Balance
$50,228
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,854
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauley Burl S | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cauley Burl S | $123,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,220 | $154,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,962 | $150,710 | -- | -- |