3031 Basford Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $568,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $472,894, approximately $235 per square foot. 3031 Basford Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Herbert E Barbara A
Bought by
Herbert E Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1987
Sold by
Estes William D and Estes Julie A
Bought by
Miss Herbert E and Miss Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert E Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Miss Herbert E | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $282,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $259,900 | $101,300 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $249,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $238,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $228,000 | $95,800 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $225,600 | $95,800 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $213,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map