3031 Beach Ave Theodore, AL 36582
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,914 - $246,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3031 Beach Ave, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $214,979, approximately $80 per square foot. 3031 Beach Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Prine Walter Haywood and Prine Eunice Frances
Bought by
3031 Beach Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Prine Walter H
Bought by
Haynes David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3031 Beach Avenue Llc | -- | Gtc | |
| Haynes David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $28,700 | $4,200 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $26,960 | $3,600 | $23,360 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $26,520 | $4,300 | $22,220 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $25,460 | $4,240 | $21,220 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $28,100 | $4,240 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $28,100 | $4,240 | $23,860 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $29,420 | $4,620 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $29,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $30,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,324 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map